image © The Linnean Society of London | Licence: All Rights Reserved
image © The Linnean Society of London | Licence: All Rights Reserved

[Lophura leucomelanos]

Comments? Do please tell us: [email protected]

From the Collection

Description

Family: Phasianidae
Common name: Kalij (Kaleege) pheasant

Image Licence

Image Credit

image © The Linnean Society of London

From the Watercolour World

Location

Nepal

Country

Medium