image © The Linnean Society of London | Licence: All Rights Reserved
image © The Linnean Society of London | Licence: All Rights Reserved

[Naemorhedus goral ]

Comments? Do please tell us: [email protected]

From the Collection

Description

Family: Bovidae
Common name: Himalayan (Gray) Goral

In pencil: 'Capra caucasica'

Image Licence

Image Credit

image © The Linnean Society of London

From the Watercolour World

Location

Nepal

Country

Medium